A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates www.JARtheme.COM WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site

Privacy policy (Reg. UE 679/2016 - GDPR)


Information on how personal data are processed
In compliance with Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, users who disclose their personal data to register with our services must authorise TIEFFE s.p.a. to process said data. This is why to register, users are required to read and accept this information notice on how personal data are processed.

Purpose of data processing.
Personal data provided to TIEFFE s.p.a. are processed to fulfil all requirements to provide customers with the requested goods or services, manage orders, invoice, send advertising and information material, carry out studies and market research, as well as any other fulfilment (commercial, fiscal, administrative, and informative) required to manage relations with customers in compliance with the laws and standards in force.

Data processing methods.
Data collected from the interested party or third parties prior consent are processed using manual, automated, and IT equipment to the extent strictly necessary for pursuing said goals and in such a way as to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, thereby allowing access to said data only to subjects authorised to process them.

Mandatory disclosure of personal data.
Personal data disclosure is essential to define and process the order. Failure to provide personal data or your authorisation to process them will make it impossible to define and process the order or even continue our relationship with the customer.

Personal data disclosure to third parties.
In addition to the TIEFFE s.p.a. owner and collaborators, personal data can be disclosed to third party companies that carry out activities that are related or instrumental to customer relation management. In this case, the names of said subjects or category of subjects will be available at our premises.
TIEFFE s.p.a. fights spam by ensuring that the email address provided by customers will be used solely to provide information on our services. It will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes not pertaining to TIEFFE s.p.a.

TIEFFE S.P.A.
Via dell’Industria 7/11 - 27010 Cura Carpignano - Pavia - Italy
Tel. (+39) 0382.583020 - Fax (+39) 0382.483314
www.tieffe.com - tieffe@tieffe.com
C.F. e Part. IVA: 06256260966
 

Information cookies

Cookies are short reports that are sent and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer through your browser when it connects to a web. Cookies can be used to collect and store user data while connected to provide you the requested services and sometimes tend not to keep. Cookies can be themselves or others.

There are several types of cookies:

So when you access our website, in compliance with Article 22 of Law 34/2002 of the Information Society Services, in the analytical cookies treatment, we have requested your consent to their use. All of this is to improve our services. We use Google Analytics to collect anonymous statistical information such as the number of visitors to our site. Cookies added by Google Analytics are governed by the privacy policies of Google Analytics. If you want you can disable cookies from Google Analytics.

However, please note that you can enable or disable cookies by following the instructions of your browser.